The full list of winners from them Bafta TV awards


The Bafta TV Awards have all been handed out and the stars of the small screen are celebrating - or nursing their wounds.

We round up this year's winners.

Leading Actor: Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall

Mark Rylance at the Baftas

Other nominees:

Ben Whishaw, London Spy

Idris Elba, Luther

Stephen Graham, This Is England '90

Leading Actress: Suranne Jones, Doctor Foster

Suranne Jones with her Bafta

Other nominees:

Claire Foy, Wolf Hall

Ruth Madeley, Don't Take My Baby

Sheridan Smith, The C Word

Supporting Actor: Tom Courtenay, Unforgotten

Tom Courtenay with his Bafta

Other nominees:

Anton Lesser, Wolf Hall

Cyril Nri, Cucumber

Ian McKellen, The Dresser

Supporting Actress: Chanel Cresswell, This Is England '90

Chanel Cresswell at the Baftas

Other nominees:

Eleanor Worthington-Cox, The Enfield Haunting

Lesley Manville, River

Michelle Gomez, Doctor Who

Entertainment Performance: Leigh Francis, Celebrity Juice

Leigh Francis with his Bafta

Other nominees:

Graham Norton, The Graham Norton Show

Romesh Ranganathan, Asian Provocateur

Stephen Fry, QI

Female performance in a comedy programme: Michaela Coel, Chewing Gum
Michaela Coel at the Baftas

Other nominees:

Miranda Hart, Miranda

Sian Gibson, Peter Kay's Car Share

Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe

Male performance in a comedy: Peter Kay, Peter Kay's Car Share

Peter Kay with his Bafta

Other nominees:

Hugh Bonneville, W1A

Javone Prince, The Javone Prince Show

Toby Jones, Detectorists

Single Drama: Don't Take My Baby

Other nominees:

The C Word


The Go-Between

Mini-series: This Is England '90

Other nominees:

Doctor Foster

The Enfield Haunting

London Spy

Drama series: Wolf Hall

Other nominees:


The Last Panthers

No Offence

Soap and continuing drama: EastEnders

Other nominees:

Coronation Street


Holby City

International: Transparent

Other nominees:

The Good Wife



Factual Series: The Murder Detectives

Other nominees:

The Detectives

Great Ormond Street

The Tribe

Specialist Factual: Britain's Forgotten Slave Owners

Other nominees:

Grayson Perry's Dream House

The Hunt

Rudolf Nureyev - Dance To Freedom

Single Documentary: My Son The Jihadi

Other nominees:

Bitter Lake

Life After Suicide

Louis Theroux: Transgender Kids

Features: The Great British Bake Off

Mary Berry with her Bafta

Other nominees:

Back In Time For Dinner

Kevin McCloud: Escape To The Wild

Travel Man

Reality and Constructed Factual: First Dates

Other nominees:


I'm A Celebrity ... Get Me Out of Here!

The Secret Life Of 4, 5 And 6 Year Olds

Current Affairs: Outbreak: The Truth About Ebola (This World)

Other nominees:

Children Of The Gaza War

Escape From Isis (Dispatches)

Jihad: A British Story

News Coverage: Channel 4 News: Paris Massacre

Jon Snow with his Bafta

Other nominees:

BBC News At Six: Paris Attacks Special

ITV News At Ten: Refugee Crisis

Sky News: From Turkey To Greece

Sport: The Ashes

Other nominees:

The Grand National

MOTD Live: FA Cup Final

Six Nations - Final Day

Live Event: Big Blue Live

Other nominees:

The Sound Of Music Live!

Stargazing Live: Brit In Space, Tim Peake Special

The Vote

Entertainment Programme: Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly stars at Baftas

Other nominees:

Adele At The BBC

Britain's Got Talent

TFI Friday Anniversary Special

Comedy and Comedy Entertainment Programme: Have I Got News For You

Other nominees:

Charlie Brooker's Election Wipe


Would I Lie To You?

Scripted comedy: Peter Kay's Car Share

Other nominees:

Chewing Gum

Peep Show

People Just Do Nothing

Radio Times Audience Award (voted for by members of the public): Poldark

Poldark stars at the Baftas

Other nominees:

Doctor Foster

The Great British Bake Off


Making A Murderer

Peter Kay's Car Share

The Alan Clarke Award: Sir Lenny Henry

Lenny Henry at the Bafta TV Awards

Bafta Fellowship: Ray Galton OBE and Alan Simpson OBE